Sunday, October 25, 2009

em yoo kalah... :)

well...we as Liverpool fans...tak poyo....unlike em yoo fans....

pre game comments (usually on who will win)
typical em yoo fan (MOSTLY) - "op kos la em yoooooo. takat liverpul tu, at least 10000-0 leh tibai"
aku selaku fan Liverpool yg kacak macho bergaye - "lek2 luh bro...tak main pon lagi....Liverpool tgh down...seri pon ok... :)"

post game comments
typical em yoo fan - "ala game tak fair...ref bla bla bla bla bla (beribu2 alasan kelua)"
aku selaku fan Liverpool yg kacak macho bergaye - "ehem2"

tak fair?? awal2 game lagi dah nampak clear patot2 Liverpool dapat penalti....nak rabak gak jersi kuyt tu aku tgk...haha...time player em yoo patot kene kad tak kene....liverpool dapat bola pon kene foul....rase cam ref tu player em yoo lak salah sarung jersi ref...
time keeper pon bole tahan....2nd half aku rase takde la banyak event sangat....extra time derang bagi....5 minutes?? takde hal ah....sempat lagi sebijik kan? eh ke korang nak sebijik dalam 5 minit tu em yoo yg sumbat? maaflah...ngog tak sengaje score tu... :)

*2nd post hasil kebosanan*


tak tau la gambar ni enlargable ke x...
n since a picture is worth a thousand draw ur own conclusions..... i wont say mine ;p

p/s : 1st post on being an anak mithali....hasil kebosanan :(

Thursday, October 22, 2009

another typical men yoo fan

taken from

"here we have a Manchester United fan"
"who will win this weekend, M.U or Liverpool?"
"Manchester of course, 2-0"
"And who do you think will score?"

"......and yet another typical response from a Manchester United fan."

heh...da bese dah...poyo2 tgk bola konon....em yooo em yoooo
padehal tak tau game sangat, player team yg ko sapot pon tak kenal, bising lebih
ramai la budak2 poyo2 camtu, kan dapat obat...baru tanye siket da kantoi
ramai je aku kenal yg betol2 tau tapi tak poyo camtu :)

nota tibe2 - aku rase Liverpool kalah. team tgh tah pape skang ni...dekot sangat nak beli player mahal...haha...would be satisfied enuf wit a draw :)

Monday, October 12, 2009

dcpp in utp : explained

a meeting was held yesterday between students and UTP ITMS, (dulik ape pangkat student tu, mpp ke anak lekcerer ke..ur still a student)
malas nak tulis panjang2, straight to the point

meeting issue - dcpp servers
meeting decision - shut down servers
decision reason - cyberlaw, piracy etc

wtf?? macam la diorang tak download sume2 tu, toksah tipu la kalo kate tak download
nak kate name utp? ala susah la nak kantoi dalam network bodo tu, diorang yg donlod dari umah lagi senang kantoi tp tak kantoi2 lagi, nikan download from inside a network
besides, all those connection are just using LAN, tak mati bandwidth tenet UTP tu
if you want to get rid off all those slow internet complaints, prepare a guide on how to live without dcpp, suroh diorang turn of dcpp when using the net ke..

even if this issue does not relate to me directly (g mam ah dcpp bukan aku gune sangat pon) be wiser plis. n to all dcpp users...bo0o0o0o0o0o0o!! haha..harap lagi kat dcpp manjang, macam la takleh download sendiri, wifi ade pon. service2 lain dalam utp tu pon takde nak amek tau.

kalau nak senang contact membe2 dalam satu village, there's mirc laa (please refer here on this)
in fact, u can easily stay in touch with the whole UTP who are using LAN connection. file transfer pon leh je rasenye within the same village (tak tau sangat pasal tgh intern, lame tak g UTP)

well, like on my gtalk status, bo0o0o0o to those who relies on dcpp :)

mirc vs dcpp in utp

XX: dc++ mati
internet seperti biasa...
tahniah itms

me: ko tau tak alasan diorang aoe

XX: ape?

me: cyberlaw
software piracy blablabla

pe butuhnya cyberlaw
dc xde
tenet slow gak
cacat la itms

tau takpe
takde kaitan pon
tapi macam la aku kisah
aku tak gune dc sangat pon

xde la
dc tu la tmpt nk cari bnda
utk ganti internet
dh xde dc tu
pasni reramai la msk mirc

lagi bagos
aku tak minat pon dc

XX: ak gna utk donload drama je
bgs gakkot ada dc ni
*gak kot

macam takle share kat mirc
padan muke satu utp
harap sangat kat dc

masalahnya diaorg ni dulu ckp dc bg internet slow
tp xde dc

me: harap sangat kat orang lain

XX: slow cam tu gak

me: bo0o0o0o

ak tau kot mirc pn bole share
sbb kat umah dulu
ak pki mirc gak
utk donload anime
bayangkn la ak balik utp nnt
pastu xde pape
pak gad makin buncit
internet slow sama gak
mampos ak x thn

gud lak wit det

XX: dem utp
dem u

petikan chat dari SEORANG penggune tegar dcpp di baru sorang :P

*edited - name dirahsiakan atas permintaan

md5 crack database list

get it here

Monday, October 5, 2009

never discriminate :)

Another one got caught today, it's all over the papers. "Teenager Arrested in Computer Crime Scandal", "Hacker Arrested after Bank Tampering"...

Damn kids. They're all alike.

But did you, in your three-piece psychology and 1950's technobrain, ever take a look behind the eyes of the hacker? Did you ever wonder what made him tick, what forces shaped him, what may have molded him?

I am a hacker, enter my world...

Mine is a world that begins with school... I'm smarter than most of the other kids, this crap they teach us bores me...

Damn underachiever. They're all alike.

I'm in junior high or high school. I've listened to teachers explain for the fifteenth time how to reduce a fraction. I understand it. "No, Ms. Smith, I didn't show my work. I did it in my head..."

Damn kid. Probably copied it. They're all alike.

I made a discovery today. I found a computer. Wait a second, this is cool. It does what I want it to. If it makes a mistake, it's because I screwed it up. Not because it doesn't like me... Or feels threatened by me.. Or thinks I'm a smart ass.. Or doesn't like teaching and shouldn't be here...

Damn kid. All he does is play games. They're all alike.

And then it happened... a door opened to a world... rushing through the phone line like heroin through an addict's veins, an electronic pulse is sent out, a refuge from the day-to-day incompetencies is sought... a board is found. "This is it... this is where I belong..." I know everyone here... even if I've never met them, never talked to them, may never hear from them again... I know you all...

Damn kid. Tying up the phone line again. They're all alike...

You bet your ass we're all alike... we've been spoon-fed baby food at school when we hungered for steak... the bits of meat that you did let slip through were pre-chewed and tasteless. We've been dominated by sadists, or ignored by the apathetic. The few that had something to teach found us willing pupils, but those few are like drops of water in the desert.

This is our world now... the world of the electron and the switch, the beauty of the baud. We make use of a service already existing without paying for what could be dirt-cheap if it wasn't run by profiteering gluttons, and you call us criminals. We explore... and you call us criminals. We seek after knowledge... and you call us criminals. We exist without skin color, without nationality, without religious bias... and you call us criminals. You build atomic bombs, you wage wars, you murder, cheat, and lie to us and try to make us believe it's for our own good, yet we're the criminals.

Yes, I am a criminal. My crime is that of curiosity. My crime is that of judging people by what they say and think, not what they look like. My crime is that of outsmarting you, something that you will never forgive me for.

I am a hacker, and this is my manifesto. You may stop this individual, but you can't stop us all... after all, we're all alike.

- The Mentor
[The Hacker Manifesto] Written January 8, 1986

**taken from [GreyHat Hackers] group in facebook, just stumbled upon it (tak join pon group tu)